☎ Bank Balance Enquiry Numbers


Our readers have been visiting our site for obtaining valuable information. So, that made us work harder and publish posts that contain useful information. Recently, we posted articles about the ‘missed call balance enquiry’ number associated with various Government and Private Banks in India. We’ve decided to write a single article covering all the major Banks in India and specify the balance check number associated with it.

Note :- Call with your Registered Mobile Number, which updated by you in your Bank.

You Can Also Search For :-

✆ Emergency Contact Numbers (India Only)

Airlines Helpline Numbers

Indian Railway Helpline Numbers

Couriers/Packers Helpline Numbers


MISSED CALL BALANCE CHECKING NUMBER OF MAJOR INDIAN BANKS-

Bank Name Balance Enquiry Number
Allahabad Bank 9224150150
Andhra Bank 9223011300
Axis Bank Ltd. 18004195959
Bandhan Bank Ltd. 18002588181
Bank Of Baroda 9223011311
Bank Of India 9015135135
Bhartiya Mahila Bank 9212438888
Canara Bank 9015483483
Catholic Syrian Bank 9895923000
Corporation Bank 9268892688
Citibank 9880752484
DCB Bank 7506660011
Dena Bank 9289356677
Dhanalaxmi Bank 080-67747700
Federal Bank 8431900900
HDFC Bank 18002703333
ICICI Bank 912230256767
IDBI Bank 18008431122
Indian Bank 9289592895
Indian Overseas Bank 4442220004
Karnatka Bank 18004251445
Karur Vysya Bank 9266292666
Kotak Mahindra Bank 18002740110
Punjab National Bank 18001802223
Punjab Sind Bank 1800221908
RBL Bank 18004190610
Saraswat Bank 9223040000
South Indian Bank 9223008488
State Bank Of India 9223766666
UCO Bank 9278792787
Union Bank Of India 9223008586
Vijaya Bank 18002665555
Yes Bank 9223920000